g9g.Com - Info g9g.com

g9g receives about 48,326 unique visitors and 232,929 (4.82 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $386.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $797,773.71. According to Alexa Traffic Rank g9g.com is ranked number 6,256 in the world and 0.0105% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Houston, TX, 77002, United States and links to network IP address 184.173.22.144.

About - g9g.com

How popular is g9g.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
48,326
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,449,780
Daily Pageviews:
232,929 (4.82 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
6,256 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0105% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Egypt 51.11%51.46%153
Algeria 15.06%15.79%209
Saudi Arabia 8.35%9.13%889
Morocco 5.14%5.96%412
Jordan 3.24%3.46%153
United States 3.24%0.99%42916
Israel 2.11%2.37%1027
Palestinian Territory 2.09%2.01%44
Iraq 1.48%1.08%658
United Arab Emirates 1.37%1.73%1876
Bahrain 0.83%1.13%486
Tunisia 0.75%0.85%129
Kuwait 0.53%0.65%2965
Oman 0.48%0.43%1847
Germany 0.39%0.18%66213
Norway 0.38%0.11%12501
Turkey 0.34%0.29%34198
Qatar 0.33%0.39%5350
Syrian Arab Republic 0.27%0.23%1425
Sudan 0.25%0.17%3096
Yemen 0.21%0.14%3740
Netherlands 0.15%0.07%103331
Lebanon 0.12%0.14%2438
United Kingdom 0.10%0.07%177973
Ireland 0.10%0.06%39662
Italy 0.08%0.09%136353
France 0.08%0.09%170035
Sweden 0.08%0.07%62277
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 0.07%0.06%2580
Canada 0.05%0.06%200225

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
g9g.com
100.00%100.00%7.64

How fast does g9g.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2185 ms) 28 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,712
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush g9g.com
Domain:
  g9g.com
Rank:
  179,146
Organic Keywords:
  8
Organic Traffic:
  3,732
Organic Cost:
  $352.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is g9g.com?

Facebook likes:
  736
Facebook shares:
  3,645
Facebook comments:
  687
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  1,012
Facebook total:
  5,068
Google +:
  591
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2,901
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much g9g.com can earn?

Website Value:
$797,773.71
Daily Revenue:
$386.60
Monthly Revenue:
$11,598.00
Yearly Revenue:
$141,109.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is g9g.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
184.173.22.144
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Houston
TX
77002
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 184.173.22.144

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  79

Site Categories (dmoz)

العاب/ألعاب فلاش

What sites are related to g9g.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 06 Sep 2015 00:56:21 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.29 (Unix) mod_ssl/2.2.29 OpenSSL/1.0.1e-fips
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.32
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: sessionid=7fbff***cbdec5b775d8e2362d1221fde; path=/
Set-Cookie: 4images_lastvisit=1441500981; expires=Mon, 05-Sep-2016 00:56:21 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: 4images_userid=-1; expires=Mon, 05-Sep-2016 00:56:21 GMT; path=/
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 900
Mname ns1.softlayer.com
Rname support.softlayer.com
Serial Number 2014090933
Refresh 7200
Retry 600
Expire 1728000
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail.g9g.com 900
A 184.173.22.144 895
NS ns2.softlayer.com 900
NS ns1.softlayer.com 900

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-04-14
Domain Age:
15 years 4 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: G9G.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.SOFTLAYER.COM
Name Server: NS2.SOFTLAYER.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 16-may-2015
Creation Date: 14-apr-2000
Expiration Date: 14-apr-2025

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 06 Sep 2015 00:56:14 GMT <<<
Last update was 321 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

turnads.com
45 secs
victory-cn.com
52 secs
tri-z.info
1 min
tacts.co.uk
1 min
amourcoeur.com
1 min
boafoda.net
2 mins
betravaux.com
2 mins
dinhcuquocte.com
2 mins
chamais.my
2 mins
runtoradiance.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
g9g.com widget